Cisco 1000 Base SX 850nm GBICZoom

Cisco 1000 Base SX 850nm GBIC

Cisco 1000 Base SX 850nm GBIC
Item# WS-G5484
$275.99
Availability: not set
Product Description Cisco transceiver module Device Type Transceiver module Form Factor Plug-in module Interface (Bus) Type GBIC Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.5 in x 3.5 in x 0.7 in Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z Manufacturer Warranty 90 days warranty General Device Type Transceiver module Form Factor Plug-in module Interface (Bus) Type GBIC Width 1.5 in Depth 3.5 in Height 0.7 in Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft Optical Wave Length 850 nm Features Hot swap module replacement Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC/PC multi-mode x 2 Compatible Slots 1 x GBIC Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support 90 days warranty Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 90 days Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature 32 F Max Operating Temperature 122 F
Scroll to top